About

Let’s Go Digital! is a film workshop dedicated to teenagers (14-18) across the country that is being held during Transilvania IFF, aiming to discover and develop new talents for Romanian film industry. The first edition was organized in 2005 and it soon became very popular.

During a 10 days program, 15 participants have the opportunity to cover all the steps of film making (from scriptwriting to editing), under the supervision of Romanian film professionals and using modern equipment .

The 14th edition of Let's Go Digital! took place in Cluj-Napoca between May 27th and June 4th.

PAST PARTICIPANTS IN THE PROJECT

1st EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - May 27 - June 5, 2005

Participants: Saiona Stoian, Mircea Leonte, Oana Sipoş, Alexandru Bergauer, Oana Toma, Iulia Scurtaru, Letiţia Ştefănescu, Luiza Pârvu, Anda Luana Puşcaş, Valeriu Perneş, Sorin Vasilescu, Octavia Lup, Elena Cosmanescu, Maria Cornelia Bria, Alexandra Cozma

2nd EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - June 2-11, 2006

Participants: Alexandru Bejinariu, Daniela Elena Bortolini, Andrei Vlad Cirdeiu, Teodor Cristian Corduneanu, Florentin Munteanu, Adela Giurgiu, Diana Jaleru, Georgiana Milea, Ioanid Nagy Vizitiu, Dan Ştefan Pârlog, Paula Marcu, Radu Ţigănaş, Tommy Turos, Irina Trocan, Alexandru Varninschi

3rd EDITION - BUCHAREST, RAHOVA (in cooperation with British Council) - February 19-25, 2007

Participants: Students of Dimitrie Bolintineanu High School in Bucharest

4th EDITION - SIBIU - June 1-10, 2007

Participants: Alexandra Casaneanu, Alexandru Antohe, Andreea Bortun, Andreea Roş, Andrei Voica, Diana Munteanu, Gabriela Lupu, Ioana Halunga, Ioana Tărchilă, Iris Aszalos, Liviu Bărbulescu, Mara Semenescu, Raluca Croitoru, Ruxandra Pintilie, Sorana Dănescu

5th EDITION - 2 MAI - Winter school - December 16-23, 2007

(junior LGD) - Adina Militaru, Adriana Crăciunescu, Alina Manolache, Andreea Dobre, Andrei Hutuleac, Brânduşa Ioana Năstasă, Cristina Teodoru, Daria Nistor, Florin Rugină, Loredana Bulgaru, Mihaela Cojocariu, Mirona Nicola, Roxana Ghirbomean, Teodora Bălăceanu, Vlad Mărgărint

(senior LGD) - Elena Cosmănescu, Ioanid Nagy-Vizitiu, Iris Aszalos

6th EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - May 30 - June 8, 2008

(junior LGD) - Cristiana Anghel, Ligia Irina Popescu, Elena Racu, Andreia Ciobanu, Adela Păun, Andra Gheorghiu, Alma Frăţilă, Andreea Drăgan, Peter Farkas, Radu Socianu, Adriana Simion, Adina Apetroae, Constantin Sorin Bâzgă, Lora Sere, Andreea Roman

(senior LGD) - Alina Manolache, Raluca Croitoru, Andreea Bortun, Elena Cosmanescu

7the EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - May 27 - June 7, 2009

(junior LGD) - Anghel Dumitru Damian, Pavel Iusco, Diana Tătarcă, Adrian Florin Ardelean, Andrei Bodnar, Cosmin Bogdan Coman, Răzvan Alexandru Ilinca, Tudor Platon, Iosif Prodan, Mihai Nanu, Mara Oniţa-Lenco, Andra Miruna Stancu, Ilcus Silviana, Sergiu Zorger, Irina Susan

(senior LGD) - Constantin Bâzgă, Anda Puşcaş, Andra Gheorghiu

8th EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - May 28 - June 6, 2010

(junior LGD) -  Alexandra Molnar, Alexandru Cristian Săvescu, Alin Rotaru Segall, Ana Maria Comănescu, Ana Maria Mareş, Andrada Iacobeţ, Andreea Sticlea, Andreea Stroe, Diana Ciobanu, Eduard Pârvu, Ramona Strete, Grig Alexandru Vulpe, Maria Alexandra Marcu, Maria Lungu, Otilia Doboş

(senior LGD) - Andrei Bodnar, Cristiana Anghel, Diana Ţăţârcă

9th EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - June 3 - 12, 2011

(junior LGD)-  Adrian Mîrzan, Alina Bohoru, Ana Gemescu, Anathea Cora Cristea, Catinca Zaharescu- Mereuță, Felicia Simion, Ioana Vreme Moșer, Iulia Colban, Iulia Nelega, Isabela Țenț, Paula Tudor Cămârzan, Sabina Mihăilescu, Simona Constantin, Radu Sticlea, Vladimir Bulză

(senior LGD)-  Ana Mareș, Andreea Sticlea, Diana Jaleru

10th EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - June 1 - 10, 2012

(junior LGD)-  Corduneanu Simona, Aghescu Elena, Conn-Tubacu Denisse, Săvescu Tudor, Cojocaru Andreea, Șimon Mara, Bugarin Ioana, Schinteie Anca, Georgescu Cristian, Mititelu Amalia, Dima Alina, Mititelu Aurora, Neguriță Bogdan, Udrea Andreea, Pârlog Valentina

(senior LGD)-  Anathea Cristea, Vladimir Bulza, Andrada Iacobeț

11th EDITION - CLUJ-NAPOCA - May 31 - June 9, 2013

(junior LGD)- Denissa Valentina Balint, Andrei Șerban Călinescu, Cristina Alexa Cardaș, Oana Costina Cristea, Diana Dîrzu, Sandra Drăgan, Georgiana Irina Feidi, Teoana Maria Sarah Galgoțiu Popescu, Irina Perju, Andreea Roman, Marc Petru Solomon, Alexandra Luminița Stănilă, Matei Sterian, Eva Todică, Alexandru Pavel Văcariu.

(senior LGD)- Amalia Mititelu, Radu C. Sticlea, Iulia Voicu

12th EDITION - CLUJ - May 31 - June 8, 2014

(junior LGD): Francisca Antonela Bob, Elena Borcea, Victor Cioabă, Tudor Ciurescu, Maria Diaconu, Tiberiu Iorga, Luca Istodor, Teodora Silvia Modoi, Naomi Nadaban, Irina Nuțu, Iacob Andrei Paștina, Alexandru Costin Pintică, Ligia Prodan, Ionuț Alexandru Radu Scurtu, Denisa Ioana Velicu  

(senior LGD) – Ioana Bugarin, Sofia Iulia Nelega, Eva Todică

13th EDITION - CLUJ - May 29 - June 7, 2015

(junior LGD): Andrada Ioana Balmez, Andreea Sorina Răvoianu, Alexandru Buzatu, Alin Mușetescu, Ariana Toader, Delia Tărcăoanu, Georgiana Barcan, Isabella Beatrice Madarsz, Luca Nicolaescu, Mălina Molnar, Paula Hreniuc, Paula Giriadă, Teodor Florin Zaharia, Teodora Călina Crișan, Tudor Morariu Brânzei

(senior LGD): Elena Borcea, Ionuț Alexandru, Radu Scurtu

14th EDITION - CLUJ - MAY 27 - JUNE 4

(junior LGD): Ioana-Andrada Băleanu, Ilinca Bortișcă, Călin-Florian Boto, Alma Buhagiar, Theodora-Lucia Chicoș,   Cohn Mara Elisei, Elisei Martha Andreea, Andreea Geamăn,  Alexandra Mincu, Agata Ioana Olteanu, Teodor Ioan Vlad Popa, Ioana Simina Popescu, Elena-Diana Smeu, Maria Staicu, Cornelia Ştefănescu 

(senior LGD): Teona Galgoțiu, Ligia Prodan, Teodora Silvia Modoi