PARTICIPANTS & WINNERS TPS 2019
CÂȘTIGĂTORI TPS 2019
Democracy work in progress (r. Mihály Schwechtje) - Eurimages Co-production Development Award
Between two dawns (r. Burak Çevik) - Post-Production services offered by Chainsaw Europe
Océane (r. Eva Pervolovici) - Villa kult Cultural Residency Award
Carbon (r. Ion Bors) - CoCo Award
---
PARTICIPANȚI
TPS workshop 2019
- Un om serios / A serious man
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Alexandru Mavrodineanu
Producător / Producer: Irina Malcea
Compania de producție / Production company: Alma Film& Luna Film
- Carbon
Țara / Country: Republic of Moldova
Regizor / Director: Ion Bors
Producător / Producer: Ion Bors, Sergiu Cumatrenco Jr.
Compania de producție / Production company: Kantora Film Production, Youbesc Creative Institute
- Vis de noiembrie / November dream
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Gabi Virginia Sarga & Catalin Rotaru
Producător / Producer: Adina Sadeanu
Compania de producție / Production company: Axis Media Production
- Océane
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Eva Pervolovici
Producător / Producer: Tudor Giurgiu
Compania de producție / Production company: Libra Films
TPS co-production platform 2019
- Athlete
Țara / Country: Turcia / Turkey
Regizor / Director: Semih Gulen
Co-regizor / Co-director: Mustafa Emin Buyukcoskun
Producător / Producer: Oyku Kanli, Arda Ciltepe
Compania de producție / Production company: Yumurta Yapim Sanat, Vigo Film
- Beggar
Țara / Country: Bulgaria
Regizor / Director: Nadya Koseva
Producător / Producer: Vladimir Andreev
Compania de producție / Production company: Borough Film
- Between two dawns
Țara / Country: Turcia / Turkey
Regizor / Director: Burak Çevik_
Producător / Producer: Burak Çevik, Oana Giurgiu
Compania de producție / Production company: Kuyu Film, Libra Film
- Democracy work in progress
Țara / Country: Ungaria / Hungary
Regizor / Director: Mihály Schwechtje
Producător / Producer: Genovéva Petrovits
Compania de producție / Production company: The Soup
- Jeux sans frontière
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Andrei Cretulescu
Producător / Producer: Codruta Cretulescu
Compania de producție / Production company: Kinosseur Productions
- Ink wash
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Sarra Tsorakidis
Producător / Producer: Anca Puiu
Compania de producție / Production company: Mandragora
- I will survive
Țara / Country: Turcia / Turkey
Regizor / Director: Ali Ercivan
Producător / Producer: Engin Palabiyik
Compania de producție / Production company: Harikulade Film
- Mia misses her revenge
Țara / Country: Romania
Regizor / Director: Bogdan Theodor Olteanu
Producător / Producer: Anamaria Antoci, Anda Ionescu
Compania de producție / Production company: Tangaj Production
- Mignon
Țara / Country: Grecia / Greece
Regizor / Director: Sofia Georgovassili
Producător / Producer: Vasilis Chrysanthopoulos, Irina Malcea
Compania de producție / Production company: Plays2place, Luna Film
- Remember
Țara / Country: Grecia / Greece
Regizor / Director: Thanos Psichogios
Producător / Producer: Nancy Kokolaki
Compania de producție / Production company: Bad Crowd