Arta Cinema

Universitatii Street, no. 3
Description:
Day 1
29 May
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 To Take a Wife Movie 3x3 - Ronit & Shlomi Elkabetz
12:00 Remake, Remix, Rip-Off Movie What's Up, Doc?
14:00 The 11th Commandment Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
17:00 Pa Negre Movie 3x3 - Agustí Villaronga
19:30 The Chambermaid Lynn Movie No Limit
22:00 Dead Snow Movie Focus Norway
Day 2
30 May
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Floating Things Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
12:00 Ruined Heart - Another Love Story Between a Criminal & a Whore Movie Words are very unnecessary
14:30 Nine Lives Movie Focus Norway
17:00 Eggs Movie 3x3 - Bent Hamer
19:30 El Mar Movie 3x3 - Agustí Villaronga
22:00 Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead Movie Focus Norway
24:00 Shadows Shorts 1 Movie Shadows Shorts
Day 3
31 May
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
00:00 Shadows Shorts 2 Movie Shadows Shorts
10:00 Parabellum Movie Words are very unnecessary
12:00 P'tit Quinquin Movie Special Screenings
16:30 Une Jeunesse Allemande Movie What's Up, Doc?
19:15 Water Easy Reach Movie 3x3 - Bent Hamer
21:30 German Angst Movie No Limit
Day 4
01 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Intimate Bed Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
12:00 Brasil S/A Movie Words are very unnecessary
14:30 Goat Movie Supernova
17:00 Aliyah DaDa Movie Romanian Days
19.30 Days of Grey Movie Words are very unnecessary
22:00 Darkness on the edge of town Movie Shadows
Day 5
02 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Domino Effect Movie What's Up, Doc?
12:00 Eggs Movie 3x3 - Bent Hamer
14:30 What’s Between Us Movie No Limit
17:00 Tras El Cristal Movie 3x3 - Agustí Villaronga
19.30 The Forbidden Room Movie No Limit
22:00 Navajazo Movie No Limit
Day 6
03 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses Movie What's Up, Doc?
12:30 Stream of Love Movie Hungarian Day
14:30 For Some Inexplicable Reason Movie Hungarian Day
17:00 Nude Area Movie Words are very unnecessary
22:00 Darkness on the edge of town Movie Shadows
Day 7
04 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Olive Kitteridge Movie HBO Day
15:00 Stream of Love Movie Hungarian Day
17:00 The Other Shore Movie What's Up, Doc?
19:30 The Network Movie HBO Day
21:30 The Birdman Movie HBO Day
Day 8
05 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:30 Station #15033 Movie Romanian Days
12:15 Outside Movie Special Screenings
14:15 The Ride Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
18:00 La mujer de los perros Movie Words are very unnecessary
20:30 Dead Snow Movie Focus Norway
22:30 Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead Movie Focus Norway
Day 9
06 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Bondoc Movie Romanian Days
12:00 Jacob Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
14:15 Operaţiunea Monstrul Movie Special Screenings
16:30 Nymphomaniac: Vol. 1 Movie Special Screenings
19:15 Nymphomaniac: Vol. 2 Movie Special Screenings
22:30 Noche Movie Focus Argentina
Day 10
07 June
Event type: Movie
Hour Event Event type Category
10:00 Pa Negre Movie 3x3 - Agustí Villaronga
12:00 Glissando Movie Mircea Daneliuc Retrospective
17:00 El Mar Movie 3x3 - Agustí Villaronga
19:00 Paris, Texas Movie Special Screenings
22:00 Misfits Movie What's Up, Doc?